Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. We will never disclose personal information to overseas entities for marketing and promotion. We will never sell personal information.

Personal Information

The type of personal information we may collect through this website may include your name and contact details, and information relevant to any queries.

We collect and use personal information to allow us to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping, and for marketing.

We may disclose personal information for purposes of providing our products and services to you (such as processing warranty claims), or as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will ensure that the third party has Privacy Policies in place to ensure your personal information is handled in a manner consistent with our own policy.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you.

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us by email at the address below. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.

We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Cookies

Google may use cookies to track your traffic around this page.

Links associated with Facebook may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information to provide measurement services and target ads. You can cop-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting by following instructions given here: http://www.aboutads.info/choices or http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

 

If you believe we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a compliant about that breach, place contact us on the email address below.

 

For any questions, please contact us at:

Mode Electrical (Tas.) Pty Ltd ABN:83144867461

Email: office@modeelectrical.com.au

 

 

Last Update: 29 November 2016